3D museum exposition Virtual tour Encyclopedic Dictionary of Theatre Siteography Epistolary heritage
Teatr xadimləri   Teatrşünaslar
Rahimli Ilham Aziz oglu – was an Azerbaijani Specialist in drama study, Honored Art Worker, art doctor.
Ilham was born in Yexlax, 1949. In 1966 he finished the secondary school and entered the faculty of Specialist in drama study of the Azerbaijan State University of Culture and Arts. After graduating university he had began work in the "Kommunist" newspaper. He had worked chief of Literary worker, Head correspondent,Feuilleton and publicism and culture department, in different years. Editor-in-chief of the "Azerbaijan" newspaper, Responsible worker of the humanitarian politics department of the presidents office (1991 - 1993), literary part chief in the national Dramatic Theatre (1993- 2003), as teacher in the Azerbaijan State University of Culture and Arts from 1975, Editor-in-chief in the "Maarifçilik" editorial office in Azerbaijan television and radio broadcasting closed Joint-Stock company, from 2007. He is the member of Azerbaijan Journalists Union, Azerbaijan Theatre Figures Union, Writers Union. In 1989 He was awarded honored art worker of Azerbaijan.